แผนที่ของเว็บไซต์ สืบค้นสารเคมีที่อยู่ในข่ายที่ต้องควบคุมตามระบบ ความเป็นมาของเว็บ กลับหน้าเว็บไซต์แรก

 
เลือกหมวด หรือพิมพ์คำถาม
คำถาม
Who can be appointed as an only representative?

คำตอบ

       A non-EU company (that can appoint an only representative, see FAQ 4.1) may, by mutual agreement, appoint a natural or legal person established in the European Community to act as his only representative. According to Article 8 (2) of the REACH Regulation this representative shall comply with all obligations of importers under the REACH Regulation. Therefore the only representative is required to have sufficient background in the practical handling of substances and the information related to them. More information on the only representative is also provided in the Guidance on Registration (Section 1.5.3.4 – Only representatives of “non-Community manufacturer”).

แหล่งที่มา :ECHA_FAQ_version 2.3_2008-11-06



   
ข่าวเกี่ยวกับ REACH
คำถามที่พบบ่อย
บทความเกี่ยวกับ REACH
REACH Content
รวมลิงค์ที่เกี่ยวข้อง
เอกสาร/รายงานเกี่ยวกับ REACH
งานนำเสนอเกี่ยวกับ REACH
คำศัพท์เกี่ยวกับ REACH (Glossary)
คำย่อเกี่ยวกับ REACH
กฎหมายควบคุมสารอันตราย
 
สำนักหอสมุดและศูนย์
สารสนเทศวิทยาศาสตร์
และเทคโนโลยี
ศูนย์ความรู้ วท. (STKC)
ความปลอดภัยด้านสารเคมี
สำนักงานกองทุนสนับสนุน
การวิจัย
Journal Link
กระดานถาม-ตอบ
 
 
 
 


นำโค้ดไปติดที่เว็บของท่านแล้ว
กรุณาแจ้งเราทาง E-mail ที่
Webmaster
  
 
 
 
 

สถิติจาก truehit.net



Download Acrobat Reader

Best view with IE 5.0 or later version at 800x600
All comments please mail to
Webmaster

This site is copyright @ 2005 สำนักหอสมุดและศูนย์สารสนเทศวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี
75/7 ถ.พระรามหก แขวงทุ่งพญาไท เขตราชเทวี กรุงเทพ 10400 โทร 0 2201 7256 แฟกซ์ 0 2201 7265
Email : info@dss.go.th
ปรับปรุง : Monday, July 25, 2011 6:53 PM