แผนที่ของเว็บไซต์ สืบค้นสารเคมีที่อยู่ในข่ายที่ต้องควบคุมตามระบบ ความเป็นมาของเว็บ กลับหน้าเว็บไซต์แรก

 
เลือกหมวด หรือพิมพ์คำถาม
คำถาม
Do I have to register substances used in medicinal products?

คำตอบ

       According to Article 2(5)(a) of the REACH Regulation substances used in medicinal products for human or veterinary use within the scope of the relevant Community legislation are exempted from the Registration Title of the REACH Regulation (Title II). More explanation is provided for in section 1.6.4.2 of the Guidance on Registration available at the ECHA website: http://reach.jrc.it/docs/guidance_document/registration_en.htm Substances fulfilling the conditions of Article 2(5)(a) of the REACH Regulation are also exempt from the Titles on Downstream Users, Evaluation and Authorisation (Titles V, VI and VII of the Regulation). Importantly, substances are exempted from these Titles only to the extent that they are used in medicinal products in accordance with Regulation 726/2004, Directive 2001/82 and Directive 2001/83. Quantities of the same substance used for other purposes are not exempted. The exemption covers the manufacture (in the EU) of substances in medicinal products that are exported; and the manufacture (in the EU) of active substances within the scope of Community legislation on medicinal products that are exported. The exemption also applies to imports of substances in medicinal products and imports of active substances within the scope of the Community rules on medicinal products. Intermediates that are not present in the medicinal product (as defined in Regulation 726/2004, Directive 2001/82 and Directive 2001/83) are not exempted from registration.

แหล่งที่มา :ECHA_FAQ_version 2.3_2008-11-06



   
ข่าวเกี่ยวกับ REACH
คำถามที่พบบ่อย
บทความเกี่ยวกับ REACH
REACH Content
รวมลิงค์ที่เกี่ยวข้อง
เอกสาร/รายงานเกี่ยวกับ REACH
งานนำเสนอเกี่ยวกับ REACH
คำศัพท์เกี่ยวกับ REACH (Glossary)
คำย่อเกี่ยวกับ REACH
กฎหมายควบคุมสารอันตราย
 
สำนักหอสมุดและศูนย์
สารสนเทศวิทยาศาสตร์
และเทคโนโลยี
ศูนย์ความรู้ วท. (STKC)
ความปลอดภัยด้านสารเคมี
สำนักงานกองทุนสนับสนุน
การวิจัย
Journal Link
กระดานถาม-ตอบ
 
 
 
 


นำโค้ดไปติดที่เว็บของท่านแล้ว
กรุณาแจ้งเราทาง E-mail ที่
Webmaster
  
 
 
 
 

สถิติจาก truehit.net



Download Acrobat Reader

Best view with IE 5.0 or later version at 800x600
All comments please mail to
Webmaster

This site is copyright @ 2005 สำนักหอสมุดและศูนย์สารสนเทศวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี
75/7 ถ.พระรามหก แขวงทุ่งพญาไท เขตราชเทวี กรุงเทพ 10400 โทร 0 2201 7256 แฟกซ์ 0 2201 7265
Email : info@dss.go.th
ปรับปรุง : Monday, July 25, 2011 6:53 PM