แผนที่ของเว็บไซต์ สืบค้นสารเคมีที่อยู่ในข่ายที่ต้องควบคุมตามระบบ ความเป็นมาของเว็บ กลับหน้าเว็บไซต์แรก

 
เลือกหมวด หรือพิมพ์คำถาม
คำถาม
For how long is it allowed to sell phase-in substances from stock without registration?

คำตอบ

       Article 5 of the REACH Regulation (“no data, no market”), that applies from 1 June 2008, states that substances shall not be manufactured in the Community or placed on the market unless they have been registered in accordance with the relevant provisions of Title II where this is required. Placing on the market means supplying or making available, whether in return for payment or free of charge, to a third party. Import shall be deemed to be placing on the market (Article 3(12) of the REACH Regulation). Based on these articles, it follows that: Substances manufactured before 1 June 2008 but not placed on the market in accordance with the definition above, need to be pre-registered (or registered as non phase-in substance) for being placed on the market after 1 June 2008. Quantities of substances on their own, in preparation or in articles that have already been placed on the market or imported before 1 June 2008 may be further used without (pre)registration provided that the placing on the market before 1 June 2008 can be documented.

แหล่งที่มา :ECHA_FAQ_version 2.3_2008-11-06



   
ข่าวเกี่ยวกับ REACH
คำถามที่พบบ่อย
บทความเกี่ยวกับ REACH
REACH Content
รวมลิงค์ที่เกี่ยวข้อง
เอกสาร/รายงานเกี่ยวกับ REACH
งานนำเสนอเกี่ยวกับ REACH
คำศัพท์เกี่ยวกับ REACH (Glossary)
คำย่อเกี่ยวกับ REACH
กฎหมายควบคุมสารอันตราย
 
สำนักหอสมุดและศูนย์
สารสนเทศวิทยาศาสตร์
และเทคโนโลยี
ศูนย์ความรู้ วท. (STKC)
ความปลอดภัยด้านสารเคมี
สำนักงานกองทุนสนับสนุน
การวิจัย
Journal Link
กระดานถาม-ตอบ
 
 
 
 


นำโค้ดไปติดที่เว็บของท่านแล้ว
กรุณาแจ้งเราทาง E-mail ที่
Webmaster
  
 
 
 
 

สถิติจาก truehit.net



Download Acrobat Reader

Best view with IE 5.0 or later version at 800x600
All comments please mail to
Webmaster

This site is copyright @ 2005 สำนักหอสมุดและศูนย์สารสนเทศวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี
75/7 ถ.พระรามหก แขวงทุ่งพญาไท เขตราชเทวี กรุงเทพ 10400 โทร 0 2201 7256 แฟกซ์ 0 2201 7265
Email : info@dss.go.th
ปรับปรุง : Monday, July 25, 2011 6:53 PM